KONA BIG ROVE AL

Nuevo producto

KONA BIG ROVE AL

Más detalles

Más

If no one has coined the phrase “urban assault vehicle,” we’ll apply it to the Big Rove AL. Perfect for local bike paths and roughed-up back alleys, the big-tired Rove can handle them all with aplomb. And the lightweight aluminum frame is nimble, durable and built to handle a lifetime of urban abuse.
  • Frame Material: Kona 6061 Aluminum Butted
  • Wheels: AJ4 Double Wall Alloy Disc
  • Fork: Kona Project Two Aluminum Disc
  • Crankset: Shimano Acera
  • Drivetrain: Shimano Acera/Alivio 9spd
  • Cockpit: Kona XC/BC bar, Kona Road stem, Kona Race Light LOG grips
  • Brakes: Shimano Alivio
  • Tires: Schwalbe Big Apple 700x50c
  • Saddle: Kona Road

SPECIFICATIONS

Frame MaterialKona 6061 Aluminum Butted
Sizes48, 52, 55, 57, 59
Rear Shockn/a
ForkKona Project Two Aluminum Disc
CrankarmsShimano Acera
Chainrings22/30/40t
B/BShimano
PedalsWellgo Platform
ChainKMC X9
FreewheelShimano Acera 11-34t 9spd
Chainguiden/a
F/DShimano Acera
R/DShimano Alivio
ShiftersShimano Acera
Brake CalipersShimano Alivio
Front Brake RotorShimano Deore 160mm
Rear Brake RotorShimano Deore 160mm
Brake LeversShimano Alivio
HeadsetFSA No. 10P
HandlebarKona XC/BC
StemKona Road
SeatpostKona Thumb w/Offset 27.2mm
Seat ClampKona Clamp
GripsKona Race Light LOG
SaddleKona Road
Front HubJoytech 100x9mm
Rear HubJoytech 135x10mm
SpokesStainless Black 15g fr / 14g rr
RimsDouble wall alloy
Front TireSchwalbe Big Apple 700x50c
Rear TireSchwalbe Big Apple 700x50c
Paint ColorMatt Charcoal/Silver
Extrasn/a

GEOMETRY mminches

 SIZE48cm52cm55cm57cm59cm
1ST LENGTH440480510540560
2TT LENGTH560575590610630
3REACH399405410418424
4STACK579594610628652
5SO735765795820840
6HT ANGLE70.570.5717171
7HT LENGTH115130150170195
8ST ANGLE74.57473.57372.5
9CS LENGTH445445445445445
10BB DROP6262575757
11BB HEIGHT303303308308308
12WHEELBASE10761087109411091124
13FRONT CENTER639649655670685
14FORK LENGTH440440440440440
15FORK OFFSET5050505050
KONA Geometry