KONA MTB MAHUNA 29"

Nuevo producto

KONA MTB MAHUNA 29"

Más detalles

Más

The advantages of 29-inch wheels has been touted for years. They roll faster and have a larger contact patch with the trail, creating more traction and a more confident and fun ride. Add these traits to a dependable Kona hardtail, and you have a bike that will provide you with a lifetime of gritty grins.
  • Frame Material: Kona 6061 Aluminum Butted
  • Wheel Size: 29
  • Wheels: AJ4 Double Wall Alloy Disc
  • Front Suspension: 100mm
  • Fork: Suntour XCR 32 LO-R 100mm
  • Crankset: SRAM S600
  • Drivetrain: Shimano Altus 9spd
  • Cockpit: Kona XC/BC Riser bar and XC stem, Kona Race Light LOG grips
  • Brakes: Shimano Hydraulic Disc
  • Front Tire: WTB Trail Boss 29x2.25"
  • Rear Tire: WTB Trail Boss 29x2.25"
  • Saddle: Kona XC

SPECIFICATIONS

Frame MaterialKona 6061 Aluminum Butted
SizesS, M, L, XL
Rear Shockn/a
ForkSuntour XCR 32 LO-R Coil Spring 100mm
CrankarmsSRAM S600
Chainrings22/32/44t
B/BTH 7420
PedalsWellgo Platform
ChainKMC X9
FreewheelShimano HG20 11-34t 9spd
Chainguiden/a
F/DShimano Altus
R/DShimano Altus
ShiftersShimano Altus
Brake CalipersShimano Hydraulic Disc
Front Brake RotorShimano RT30 180mm (centerlock)
Rear Brake RotorShimano RT30 160mm (centerlock)
Brake LeversShimano Hydraulic Disc
HeadsetFSA No.57B
HandlebarKona XC/BC Riser
StemKona XC
SeatpostKona Thumb w/Offset 31.6mm
Seat ClampKona QR
GripsKona Race Light LOG
SaddleKona XC
Front HubJoytech 100x9mm
Rear HubShimano 135x10mm
SpokesStainless Black 14g
RimsDouble wall alloy
Front TireWTB Trail Boss 29x2.25"
Rear TireWTB Trail Boss 29x2.25"
Paint ColorGloss Gray/Gray/Lime
Extrasn/a

GEOMETRY mminches

 SIZESMLXL
1ST LENGTH370420470530
2TT LENGTH578605633666
3REACH404428453484
4STACK608617627636
5STANDOVER720740775820
6HT ANGLE69696969
7HT LENGTH95105115125
8ST ANGLE74747474
9CS LENGTH450450450450
10BB DROP60606060
11BB HEIGHT312312312312
12WHEELBASE1109113711661200
13FRONT CENTER666694723756
14FORK LENGTH506506506506
15FORK OFFSET46464646
KONA Geometry