KONA PROCESS 153

Nuevo producto

KONA PROCESS 153

Más detalles

Más

http://www.konaworld.com/process_153.cfm

The Process 153 begs to be ridden harder, faster and in the gnarliest of places. This incredibly capable 27.5-inch all-mountain steed, with newly updated Process geometry, feels at home on everything from flowy trails to technical downhill trails where the Yari fork and new Guide brakes can really shine. Designed, tested and refined in the Pacific Northwest, with a total disregard for the rules and tradition, this is a trail bike that can only be a Kona.
  • Frame Material: Kona 6061 Aluminum Butted 153mm Travel
  • Wheel Size: 27.5
  • Wheels: WTB STP i29 TCS
  • Suspension Platform: Rocker
  • Front/Rear Suspension: 160mm/153mm
  • Shock: RockShox Monarch RT
  • Fork: RockShox Yari 160mm
  • Crankset: SRAM GX 1000
  • Drivetrain: SRAM GX 1x 11spd
  • Cockpit: Kona XC/BC 35 bar and stem, ODI Ruffian MX grips
  • Brakes: SRAM Guide R w/matchmaker
  • Front Tire: Maxxis Minion DHF EXO TR DUAL 27.5x2.5"
  • Rear Tire: Maxxis Minion DHF EXO TR DUAL 27.5x2.3"
  • Saddle: WTB Volt Sport (Volt 250 Sport size S)

SPECIFICATIONS

Frame MaterialKona 6061 Aluminum Butted 153mm Travel
SizesS, M, L, XL
Rear ShockRockShox Monarch RT
ForkRockShox Yari Solo Air 160mm Tapered
CrankarmsSRAM GX 1000
Chainrings30t X-Sync
B/BSRAM GXP PF92
Pedalsn/a
ChainSRAM PC1130
FreewheelSRAM XG1150 10-42t 11spd
Chainguiden/a
F/Dn/a
R/DSRAM GX
ShiftersSRAM GX
Brake CalipersSRAM Guide R
Front Brake RotorSRAM Centerline 180mm
Rear Brake RotorSRAM Centerline 180mm
Brake LeversSRAM Guide R
HeadsetFSA Orbit 1.5 ZS No.57
HandlebarKona XC/BC 35
StemKona XC/BC 35
SeatpostKS Lev Integra w/Southpaw Lever 31.6mm
Seat ClampKona Clamp
GripsODI Ruffian MX
SaddleWTB Volt Sport (Volt 250 Sport size S)
Front HubNovatec 100x15mm
Rear HubSRAM 142x12mm
SpokesSandvik Stainless Black 14g
RimsWTB STP i29 TCS
Front TireMaxxis Minion DHF EXO TR DUAL 27.5x2.5"
Rear TireMaxxis Minion DHF EXO TR DUAL 27.5x2.3"
Paint ColorMatt Navy/Silver/Green
Extrasn/a

GEOMETRY mminches

 SIZESMLXL
1ST LENGTH405410460485
2TT LENGTH585614642679
3REACH425450475510
4STACK581590600604
5STANDOVER700705705705
6HT ANGLE65.565.565.565.5
7HT LENGTH105115125130
8ST ANGLE75757575
9CS LENGTH426426426426
10BB DROP10101010
11BB HEIGHT348348348348
12WHEELBASE1157118612151253
13FRONT CENTER732761790827
14FORK LENGTH539539539539
15FORK OFFSET42424242
KONA Geometry